# research-mode

Anti-hallucination toggle for Claude Code. Activates citation constraints from Anthropic's documentation that force Claude to cite sources, say "I don't know" when unsure, and ground responses in direct quotes. Using Kipi Founder OS?

- Tier: Indexed (plain plugin)
- Category: Research
- Page: https://www.flowy.sh/listings/assafkip-research-mode
- Source: https://github.com/assafkip/research-mode
- Price: free and open source

## Summary
research-mode is a Claude Code plugin with 1 hand-picked skill, indexed on Flowy in the Research category. Install it with the command on its page. It includes research-mode. Its skills do not fire on their own yet. Request auto-invocation to have Flowy route them as you prompt. Free and open source.

## Install (Claude Code)
```
/plugin marketplace add assafkip/research-mode
/plugin install research-mode@assafkip-research-mode
```

## Skills
- research-mode

## FAQ

### What is research-mode?
Anti-hallucination toggle for Claude Code. Activates citation constraints from Anthropic's documentation that force Claude to cite sources, say "I don't know" when unsure, and ground responses in direct quotes. Using Kipi Founder OS?

### How do I install research-mode?
Run these in Claude Code: /plugin marketplace add assafkip/research-mode then /plugin install research-mode@assafkip-research-mode. Then prompt normally.

### Does research-mode auto-invoke its skills?
Not yet. It is indexed on Flowy as a plain plugin. Request auto-invocation on its page and Flowy will route its skills for you as you prompt.

### Is research-mode free?
Yes. Flowy is free and open source, with nothing gated. You can read every skill in full before you install.
